MEDICAL DIRECTORS

Nichelle Threadgill, M.D. - Chief Medical Officer
Nichelle Threadgill, M.D. - Chief Medical Officer
 
Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.A., Biology, Fisk University 
Medical School: M.D., Howard University
Hospital Affiliation: John Hopkins' All Children's Hospital
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Image
Shalini Solanki, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: Family Practice
Medical School: M.D., Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College
Board Certifications: American Board of Family Medicine
Other Languages: Urdu, Hindi
Sarah Kelley, M.D.- Assistant Medical Director of Pediatrics
Sarah Kelley, M.D. - Assistant Medical Director of Pediatrics

Service Locations: Pinellas Park
Specialty: Pediatrics
Graduate Degree: B.S., Biology, Oral Roberts University
Medical School: M.D., University of Oklahoma College of Medicine
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Amy Gabriel, M.D Assistant Medical Director OB/GYN
Amy Gabriel, M.D. - Assistant Medical Director of Women's Services

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S., Biology, Butler University
Medical School: M.D., University of Iowa
Board Certifications: American Board of Obstetrics & Gynecology
Professional Affiliations: American Congress of Obstetricians & Gynecologists
 
Mina Hanna , DMD Assistant Medical Director of Dental Services
Mina Hanna, DMD - Assistant Medical Director of Dental Services

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Biomedical Science, University of South Florida
Dental School: D.M.D., Temple University School of Dentistry 
Board Certifications: Florida Dental Board Certified, ADLEX Board Certified, American Dental Licensing Examination
Additional Certifications: N20 Sedation Certified
Professional Affiliations: American Dental Association, Endodontic Study Club

BEHAVIORAL HEALTH

P Lynn Peggs Nunez
P Lynn Peggs Nunez, LCSW

Service Locations: Suncoast, Clearwater, Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Undergraduate: B.A., Sociology and Spanish, Wheeling Jesuit University
Graduate Degree: M.S.W., Boston University 
Professional Affiliations: National Association of Social Workers
Other Languages: Spanish
Image
Kelly Singleton, LCSW

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke, Bayfront, Pinellas Park
Specialty: 
Behavioral Health
Graduate Degree: 
M.S.W., Youngstown State University 

CHIROPRACTIC

Image
James Kenney, D.C.

Service Location: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Chiropractic
Board Certification: Board Eligible-Chiropractic
Undergraduate Degree: B.S., Biology, Wilkes University
Chirporactic School:
D.C., Sherman Chirporactic College

DENTAL CARE

Jade Carter, DDS
Jade Carter, D.D.S.

Service Locations: Clearwater
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Biology, Florida A&M University
Dental School: D.D.S., Meharry Medical College
Erin Dougherty, DMD
Erin Dougherty, D.M.D.

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: 
General Dentistry
Undergraduate: 
B.A., Journalism, University of Arizona
Dental School: 
D.M.D., Midwestern University College of Dental Medicine
Board Certifications: 
Florida Board Certified
Other Languages: 
Spanish
Lori Guettler, RDH, BASDH
Lori Guettler, R.D.H.

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Registered Dental Hygienist
Undergraduate: B.S., Dental Hygiene, St. Petersburg College
Professional Affiliations: American Dental Hygienists' Association; Pinellas County Dental Hygiene Association
Mina Hanna, DMD
Mina Hanna, D.M.D.

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Biomedical Science, University of South Florida
Dental School: D.M.D., Temple University School of Dentistry 
Board Certifications: Florida Dental Board Certified, ADLEX Board Certified, American Dental Licensing Examination
Additional Certifications: N20 Sedation Certified
Professional Affiliations: American Dental Association, Endodontic Study Club
Kristen K Johnson, RDH
Kristen K Johnson, R.D.H.

Service Locations: Clearwater
Specialty: Registered Dental Hygienist
Undergraduate: A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, Asheville-Buncombe’s Technincal Community College
Board Certifications: National Board Dental Hygiene Examination, Florida Licensure Examination
Erika King, DDS
Erika King, D.D.S.

Service Locations: 
Clearwater
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Spelman College
Dental School: D.D.S., Meharry Medical College - School of Dentistry
Board Certifications: SRTA-ADEX
Professional Affiliations: National Dental Association
Richard Lansmann, DMD
Richard Lansmann, D.M.D.

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke and Clearwater
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Chemistry and Biology, Montclair State College 
Graduate Degree: M.S., Public Health, University of South Florida  
Dental School: D.M.D., University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey
Violeta Trenkova, DMD
Violeta Trenkova, D.M.D.

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: General Dentistry
Undergraduate: B.S., Biomedical Science, University of South Florida
Dental School: D.M.D., University of Florida 
Other Languages: Bulgarian

FAMILY PRACTICE

Akif Ahmad
Akif Ahmad, M.D.

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke 
Specialty: Family Practice/Internal Medicine
Undergraduate: B.S., Karachi Grammar School
Medical School:  M.D., Dow Medical University
Board Certifications: Diplomate of the American Board of Family Medicine
Other Languages: Urdu, Hindi
Image
Michael Bartuseck, ARNP

Service Locations:
 Johnnie Ruth Clarke, Bayfront, St. Petersburg, Lealman 
Specialty:
 Family Practice  
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Psychology, Ohio University; B.S., Exercise Physiology, University of South Alabama   
Graduate Degree:
 M.S.N., University of Miami 
Board Certifications: 
American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Alyssa Benson, ARNP
Alyssa Benson, ARNP

Service Locations:
 Largo

Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., University of Missouri St. Louis
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., Southern Illinois University Edwardville
Katina Bonaparte, MD
Katina Bonaparte, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Clearwater
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S., Health Science Education, University of Florida
Medical Degree: M.D., University of Sint Eustatius

Board Certifications: Family Medicine Board Elegible
Other Languages: Spanish
Image
Katie Drake, D.O.

Service Locations: Dunedin, Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.A. in Biology, Albion College 
Medical School: D.O., University of Health Sciences College of Osteopathic Medicine 
Board Certifications: Family Practice Board Eligible
Image
Christopher Dziopala, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Bayfront, St. Petersburg
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Bradley University
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., South University
Board Certifications: American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Image
Joy Dziopala, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Bradley University
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., South University
Board Certifications: American Nurses Credentialing Center
Kim Faulkner, MD
Kim Faulkner, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.A. Psychology, California State University
Medical School: M.D., Central America Health Sciences University (CAHSU), Belize Medical College
Board Certifications: American Board of Family Medicine
Shane Gaik, FNP-BC
Shane Gaik, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., University of North Florida
Graduate School: M.S.N., University of Florida
Board Certifications: Family Nurse Practitioner, American Nurses Credentialing Center
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Image
Lisa Genovese, ARNP

Service Locations: Dunedin
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Delaware State University
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., Graceland University  
Board Certifications: American Nurses Credentialing Center, Family Nurse Practitioner Board Eligible
Michael Harrison, ARNP
Michael Harrison, ARNP

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty:
 Family Practice  
Undergraduate Degree: B.S.N., Florida State University 
Graduate Degree:
 M.S.N., University of South Florida
Board Certifications: 
American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Debra Hendren, ARNP
Debra Hendren, D.N.P., ARNP

Service Locations: Bayfront
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., The University of Tennessee of Martin 
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., The University of Tenessee Health Science Center; D.N.P., Union University
Board Certifications: American Nurses Credentialing Center Family Nurse Practitioner
Professional Affiliations: American Nurses Association, American Association of Nurse Practitioners
Jamie Melichar, DO
Jamie Melichar, D.O.

Service Locations: 
Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Family Practice 
Undergraduate: B.S., University of South Florida
Medical School: D.O., Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Board Certifications: American Osteopathic Board of Family Physicians
Professional Affiliations: American Osteopathic Association, Pinellas County Osteopathic Medical Society, American College of Osteopathic Family Physicians
Other Languages: Spanish
Image
Jana Meyer, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., University of South Florida
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., University of South Florida
Board Certification: American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Other Languages: Czech, Slovak
Image
Keyshla Moreno, ARNP

Service Locations:
 Clearwater 
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate:
 B.S.N., University of South Florida 
Graduate Degree: 
M.S.N., Frontier Nursing University
Board Certifications: 
American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Hillary Lungren, DO
Hillary Lungren, D.O.

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park, Suncoast
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.A., Chemistry, University of Missouri, Kansas City
Medical School: D.O., Des Moines University
Additional Certifications: Neonatal Resuscitation Program
Professional Affiliations: Americal Association of Family Physicians, American Osteopathic Association, American College of Osteopathic Physicians, Tennessee Academy of Family Physicians
Henry Owens, PA
Henry Owens, P.A.

Service Locations: 
St. Petersburg (Martin Luther King)
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S., Biology, Barry University
Graduate School: P.A., Health Sciences, George Washington University School of Medicine and Health Sciences
Board Certifications: National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Physician Assistants, American Association of Surgical Physicians Assistant
Other Languages: Spanish
Crystal Papak, ARNP/MSN
Crystal Papak, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park, Suncoast, Lealman
Specialty: Family Practice/Internal Medicine 
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Florida State University 
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., Florida State University  

Board Certifications: American Academy of Nurse Practitioner Family Medicine
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Nurse Practitioners and Florida Nurse Practitioners Network
Steven A. Riczu, MSN, ARNP, FNP-BC
Steven A. Riczu, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke and Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., La Roche College
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., La Roche College

Board Certifications: American Nurse Credentialing Center, Nurse Practitioner Board
Professional Affiliations: American Association of Diabetes Educators, Florida Nurse Practitioner Network, Florida Nurses Association, Basic Cardiac Life Support Instructor, Adjunct Faculty of USF School of Nursing, American Academy of Nurse Practitioners, American College of Nurse Practitioners, American Nurses Credentialing Center
Image
Dmytro Sava, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Clearwater
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., University of South Florida
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., South University
Board Certifications: American Academy of Nurse Practitioners
Image
Shalini Solanki, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: Family Practice
Medical School: M.D., Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College
Board Certifications: American Board of Family Medicine
Other Languages: Urdu, Hindi
Kathryn Syed, MD
Kathryn Syed, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S., Ibero American University
Medical Degree: M.D., Ibero American University 
Board Certifications: American Board of Family Medicine
Other Languages: Spanish
Natalie Williams, MD
Natalie Williams, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S., Science, Florida State University 
Medical School: M.D., Florida State University
Board Certifications: American Board of Family Medicine
Additional Certifications: Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support, Pediatric Advanced Life Support
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Family Physicians
Image
Jamie Yost, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Lealman
Specialty: Family Practice
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Belmont University
Graduate Degree:  M.S.N., Regis University
Board Certifications: American Nurses Credentialing Center

PEDIATRICS

Yaritza Colon, M.D
Yaritza Colon, M.D.

Service Locations: Pinellas Park, Clearwater
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.A., Anthropology, Harvard University
Medical School: M.D., Loyola Stritch School of Medicine
Hospital Affiliation: John Hopkins' All Children's Hosptial
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: Fellow, American Academy of Pediatrics
Other Languages: Spanish
Nicole Conde, DO
Nicole Conde, D.O.

Service Locations:
 Clearwater
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S., Health, University of Florida 
Medical School: D.O., Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: American Board of Pediatrics, American Osteopathic Association
Denay Davidson, ARNP/CNM
Denay Davidson, ANRP

Service Locations:
 Suncoast, Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Wayne State University
Graduate Degree: A.R.N.P., Wayne State University 
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Health Hospital
Board Certifications: Certified Pediatric Nurse Practitioner-Primary Care
Glivery Mary Gayahan, MD
Glivery Mary Gayahan Elvambuena, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Clearwater, Dunedin
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S., Biological Science, Florida State University
Medical School: M.D., Florida State University
Professional Affiliations: American Board of Pediatrics
Other Languages: Tagalong
Sarah Kelley, M.D.
Sarah Kelley, M.D.

Service Locations: Pinellas Park
Specialty: Pediatrics
Graduate Degree: B.S., Biology, Oral Roberts University
Medical School: M.D., University of Oklahoma College of Medicine
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Christopher Kitterman, DO
Christopher Kitterman, D.O.

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S., Biomedical Engineering, University of Miami 
Medical School: D.O., Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Additional Certifications: Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support, Pediatric Advanced Life Support
Professional Affiliations: Florida Osteopathic Medical Association, American Board of Pediatrics
Yim Lam, MD
Yim Lam, M.D.

Service Locations: Pinellas Park
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S., Chemistry, University of Oklahoma
Medical School: M.D., University of Oklahoma
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Norma Lopez-Molina, MD
Norma Lopez-Molina, M.D.

Service Locations: Tarpon Springs
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.S., Biology, University of Puerto Rico
Medical School: M.D., University of Puerto Rico School of Medicine
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Other Languages: Spanish
Image
Kinjal Millette, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park
Specialty: 
Pediatrics
Undergraduate: 
B.S., University of Florida
Medical School: 
M.D., Florida Atlantic University 
Board Certifications:
 American Board of Pediatrics Board Eligible
Allison Garsva, DO
Anet Pargas, M.D.

Service Locations: 
Clearwater
Specialty: 
Pediatrics
Undergraduate: 
B.S., Biomedical Sciences, University of South Florida
Medical School: 
M.D., University of South Florida, Morsani College of Medicine 
Board Certifications: 
American Board of Pediatrics
Other Languages: 
Spanish
Nicholas Schey, MD
Nicholas Schey, M.D.

Service Locations: Pinellas Park
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.A., Mathematics, University of Rochester
Medical School: M.D., Stony Brook University 
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Other Languages: Spanish
Kimberly Strickland, MSN, ARNP
Kimberly Strickland, ARNP

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Pediatric 
Undergraduate Degree: B.S.N., University of South Florida
Graduate Degree: M.S., University of South Florida
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Medical Center, St. Petersburg General Hospital
Board Certifications: American Nurses Credentialing Center in Pediatrics. ARNP-BC
Professional Affiliations: NAPNAP, Florida Gulfcoast chapter of NAPNAP, on their educational board
Nichelle Threadgill, M.D.
Nichelle Threadgill, M.D.
 
Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Pediatrics
Undergraduate: B.A., Biology, Fisk University 
Medical School: M.D., Howard University
Hospital Affiliation: John Hopkins' All Children's Hospital
Board Certifications: American Board of Pediatrics
Professional Affiliations: American Academy of Pediatrics
Teri Hagan, MD
Sharla Walker, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: 
Pediatrics
Undergraduate: 
B.S.N., University of Missouri
Graduate Degree: 
M.S.N., Maryville University
Board Certifications: 
Pediatric Nursing Certification Board

PHARMACY

Image
Ereny Bashara, PharmD

Service Locations: Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: 
Pharmacist
Undergraduate: 
B.Phm., Cairo University
Other Languages: 
Arabic
Charles Colquitt, PharmD, RPh
Charles Colquitt, PharmD, RPh

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Clinical Pharmacist
Undergraduate: B.S. of Pharmacy, Florida A & M University
Pharmacy School: PharmD, Xavier University of Louisiana
Board Certifications: Florida Board of Pharmacy
Additional Certifications: ASHP Thrombotic Pharmacotherapy, Medication Therapy Management and Immunization
Professional Affiliations: American Society of Health-System Pharmacist, Florida Pharmacy Association.
Angela Moreland, RN, PharmD
Angela Moreland, RN, PharmD

Service Locations: 
Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: Pharmacy Leadership and Consultant Pharmacist
Undergraduate: ASN, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Post Graduate Programs: Cardinal Health-Manager/Director- In Training Program, Boston University School of Management: Pharmacy Leadership Institute
Pharmacy School: PharmD, Hampton University
Professional Affiliations: Florida Pharmacy Association
Kanayo Frank Ume, PharmD
Kanayo Frank Ume, PharmD

Service Locations:
 Johnnie Ruth Clarke
Specialty: 
Pharmacist
Undergraduate: A.S., Chemistry, Atlanta Metropolitan College
Pharmacy School: PharmD, Mercer University 

PODIATRY

Image
Joseph Strickland, D.P.M.

Service Locations: 
Bayfront
Specialty: Podiatry
Undergraduate: B.A., University of Scranton
Medical School: D.P.M., Dr. William M. Scholl College of Podiatric Medicine
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Medical Center, St. Anthony's Hospital, Town and Country Hospital
Board Certifications: American College of Foot and Ankle Surgeons
Professional Affiliations: Florida Podiatric Medical Association

WOMEN'S HEALTH

Image
Jenny Bagg, C.N.M.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty:
OB/GYN
Undergraduate: 
B.A., American Studies, Brandeis University
Graduate Degree: 
C.N.M., Yale School of Nursing
Board Certifications: 
American Midwifery Certification Board
Other Language: 
Spanish
Amy Gabriel, MD
Amy Gabriel, M.D.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S., Biology, Butler University
Medical School: M.D., University of Iowa
Board Certifications: American Board of Obstetrics & Gynecology
Professional Affiliations: American Congress of Obstetricians & Gynecologists
 

Michael Kinder, OB/GYN
Michael Kinder, M.D.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S., Concord University 
Medical School: M.D., Marshall University Joan C. Edwards School of Medicine
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Medical Center
Jodi McCauley, ARNP
Jodi McCauley, C.N.M.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Allen College of Nursing
Graduate Degree: C.N.M., Philadelphia University
Board Certifications: American Midwifery Certification Board
Professional Affiliations: American Congress of Obstetricians & Gynecologists
Jonathan Nutter, MD
Jonathan Nutter, M.D.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S., Biochemistry, Barry College 
Medical School: M.D. Mercer University
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Health St. Petersburg
Board Certifications: American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology (ABOG)
Nikole Broom-Smith, ARNP
Nikole Orta, ARNP

Service Locations: 
Pinellas Park

Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S.N., South University
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., The University of Tampa
Medical School: The University of Tampa
Board Certifications: American Nurse Credentialing Center
Additional Certifications: Neonatal Resuscitation Program
Image
Jamie Pickering, C.N.M.

Service Locations: 
Multiple Locations
Specialty: 
OB/GYN
Graduate Degree: 
C.N.M., M.S.N., Vanderbilt University School of Nursing
Board Certifications: 
American Midwifery Certification Board
Elizabeth Plumley, OB/GYN
Elizabeth Plumley, C.N.M.

Service Locations:
 Multiple Locations
Specialty: 
OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S.N., Emory University 
Graduate Degree: C.N.M., Emory University
Board Certifications: American Midwifery Certification Board
Erica Schneider, DO
Erica Schneider, D.O.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: B.S., Molecular and Microbiology, University of Central Florida, Burnett Honors College
Medical School: D.O., Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Medical Center
Additional Certifications: Implanon Certified 
Professional Affiliations: American Osteopathic Association, American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
Image
Sharon Turpin, C.N.M.

Service Locations: Multiple Locations
Specialty: OB/GYN
Undergraduate: 
B.S.N., Pacific Lutheran University
Graduate Degree: M.S.N., Emory University
Hospital Affiliation: Bayfront Medical Center
Board Certifications: American Midwifery Certification Board
Professional Affiliations: American College of Nurse Midwives